Privacy Statement

Website of Dublin Safety Training
This statement relates to the privacy practices in connection with this website. Users of this website are advised to read this statement carefully. Any external links to other websites are clearly identifiable as such and we are not responsible for the content or privacy practices of other websites.

General Statement
Dublin Safety Training is committed to protecting your privacy. This statement details the steps we take to protect your personal information when you provide it to us. By providing us your information when you use the ‘Contact US’ option of our website, you are consenting to the information collection and use practices described in this privacy statement. Any personal information that you volunteer to Dublin Safety Training will be treated with the highest standards of security and confidentiality and within accordance with the Data Protection Acts 1988 & 2003.

Collection and Use of Personal Information
Dublin Safety Training does not collect any personal details about you on this website, other than the information that you volunteer through our contact form (for example: Name, telephone number and/or email address). This information is not made available to third parties and is only used in line with the purpose for which you provided it.

Collection and Use of Technical Information
A cookie is a small piece of data sent from a website and stored in your web browser while you are browsing a website. This website uses what are called session cookies.

Session Cookies
These cookies are stored in a temporary memory and are not retained after the browser is closed. Session cookies do not collect information from the user’s computer, nor does it collect any personal information about you.

Right of Access
Should you wish to obtain a copy of the data that we hold about you, please write to us at the contact details below. A charge of €6.35 may be incurred. Your request will be dealt with as soon as possible and should take no more than 40 calendar days to process.

Right of Rectification or Erasure
Under the Data Protection Acts, you have the right to correct any errors in the information held about you, block certain uses or object to the processing of your personal data. Such a request must be made in writing to the address listed below. All requests shall be processed within 40 calendar days of receipt.

Get in touch

Stay Connected

Explore our site, stay connected, get to know the courses we provide. For frequent updates mail us with your queries and concerns.

Copyright © Dublin Safety Training 2020.

Designed with ♥️ by

johncole web design